All Meet RESULTS
NSW Short Course Championships Results
14th OCTOBER 2017
Provisional Records
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
200 Medley relay Women's 100+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
02:41.09
NBT BLACKTOWN CITY
Connie Gorham
00:40.14
Leonie Andrews
00:43.04
Audrey Knickerbocker
00:32.78
Jessica Valentine
00:45.13
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
200 Medley relay Women's 160+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
02:28.09
NTN TUGGERANONG VIKINGS
Atsuko McGowan
01:18.39
Caroline Makin
00:36.93
Kylie Lane
00:32.77
Katrina Burgess
00:00.00
2
18
02:42.27
NMR MERRYLANDS
Lauren Leckie
00:38.51
Melissa Cohen
00:54.16
Alison Sakurovs
00:33.69
Kylee Murray
00:35.91
3
16
02:45.99
NBT BLACKTOWN CITY
Kasey Shepherd
00:37.62
Michelle Stonehouse
00:47.18
Megan Blamires
00:41.89
Kerry-Ann Michels
00:39.30
4
14
02:47.20
NWG WARRINGAH
Julia Atkins
00:47.54
Claire Oxlade
00:49.13
Nicolai Morris
00:34.29
Rebecca Wayne
00:36.24
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
200 Medley relay Women's 200+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
02:44.86
NML MANLY
Jan Bradshaw
00:45.04
Katherine Ahern-Sharpe
00:46.80
Helen Ludgate
00:37.26
Fiona Mulcahy
00:35.76
2
18
03:21.12
NTN TUGGERANONG VIKINGS
Annette Britten
00:44.75
Donna Campbell
00:53.25
Brenda Day
00:55.64
Kristen Leydon
00:47.48
3
16
03:48.06
NWS WESTS AUBURN
Cassie Anderson
01:02.17
Maureen Hall
01:10.41
Kerryn Blanch
00:50.55
Susan Bellamy
00:44.93
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
200 Medley relay Women's 240+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
03:05.79
NTN TUGGERANONG VIKINGS
Cecelia Kaye
00:53.19
Pam Munday
00:48.89
Anne Smyth
00:44.28
Ann Reid
00:39.43
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
200 Medley relay Women's 280+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
03:12.36
NWG WARRINGAH
Violet Wilkinson
00:48.42
Suzanne Levett
00:57.29
Marilyn Earp
00:39.27
Helen Campbell
00:47.38
2
18
03:57.67
NML MANLY
Mary Woodward
01:00.27
Ruth Fitzpatrick
01:08.25
Dawn Gledhill
00:48.07
Gloria Oldfield
01:01.08
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
200 Medley relay Men's 120+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
02:04.56
NBT BLACKTOWN CITY
Stewart Gough
00:29.88
Aaron Cleland
00:34.10
Mark McDonald
00:33.72
Kurt Forrester
00:26.86
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
200 Medley relay Men's 160+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
02:11.77
NCN MOLONGLO WATER DRAGONS
Mark Carroll
00:32.17
Edwin Auzins
00:34.18
Gavin Atherton
00:31.49
Tim Booth
00:33.93
2
18
02:14.07
NCH COFFS HARBOUR
Richard Goddard
00:30.27
Michael Stubbs
00:40.60
Paul Edwards
00:32.71
Grant Da Costa
00:30.49
3
16
02:26.42
NTN TUGGERANONG VIKINGS
David Bale
00:40.00
Troy Watkins
00:40.00
Paul Quinn
00:32.83
Richard Phillips
00:33.59
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
200 Medley relay Men's 200+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
02:19.27
NBT BLACKTOWN CITY
Stephen Brown
00:32.78
Scott Hay
00:37.67
Kemton Cline
00:33.06
Anthony Horadam
00:35.76
2
18
02:39.69
NMR MERRYLANDS
Ben Taylor
00:36.84
Graham Edwards
00:46.95
Peter Johnston
00:34.04
Craig Leckie
00:41.86
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
200 Medley relay Men's 240+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
02:22.17
NPN PENRITH
Stuart MacKay
00:31.64
Peter Harvey
00:43.01
Stephen Harvey
00:35.79
Stephen de Lorenzo
00:31.73
2
18
02:30.41
NWG WARRINGAH
Tony Wozniak
00:38.67
Peter Kaupert
00:44.53
Gordon Whyte
00:34.90
Ryan Catzel
00:32.31
3
16
03:20.88
NML MANLY
Lindsay Brice
00:53.33
Raymond Watson
01:08.76
Kevin Price
00:40.71
Eric McNamara
00:38.08
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
200 Medley relay Men's 280+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
02:39.77
NML MANLY
Stephen Lamy
00:38.46
Tony Goodwin
00:44.19
Abel Bornstein
00:39.02
Ian Sharp
00:38.10
2
18
02:59.60
NCN MOLONGLO WATER DRAGONS
Gary Stutsel
00:50.05
John Collis
00:40.89
Ross Burden
00:38.84
Geoffrey Llewellyn
00:49.82
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
200 Medley relay Mixed 100+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
02:38.64
NBT BLACKTOWN CITY
Mark McDonald
00:37.83
Jessica Valentine
00:56.15
Connie Gorham
00:37.35
Kurt Forrester
00:27.31
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
200 Medley relay Mixed 120+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
02:09.34
NBT BLACKTOWN CITY
Stewart Gough
00:30.00
Leonie Andrews
00:40.38
Aaron Cleland
00:29.06
Audrey Knickerbocker
00:29.90
2
18
02:22.03
NTN TUGGERANONG VIKINGS
Atsuko McGowan
00:36.37
Nicholas Grinter
00:37.01
David Bale
00:35.60
Caroline Makin
00:33.05
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
200 Medley relay Mixed 160+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
02:14.16
NBT BLACKTOWN CITY
Annemaree Grainger
00:35.77
Scott Hay
00:37.24
Kasey Shepherd
00:33.65
Stephen Brown
00:27.50
2
18
02:17.87
NSP SEASIDE PIRATES
Jon Hawton
00:31.93
James Watson
00:34.97
Heidi Roche
00:35.91
Sue Tompkins
00:35.06
3
16
02:26.58
NTN TUGGERANONG VIKINGS
Kylie Lane
00:38.97
Katrina Burgess
00:43.15
Andreas Falkenau
00:34.25
Troy Watkins
00:30.21
4
14
02:31.58
NMR MERRYLANDS
Lauren Leckie
01:25.53
Graham Edwards
00:29.75
Steven Nguyen
00:36.30
Kylee Murray
00:00.00
5
12
02:39.63
NCH COFFS HARBOUR
Leanne Da Costa
00:48.71
Michael Stubbs
00:40.93
Richard Goddard
00:29.66
Michelle Stubbs
00:40.33
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
200 Medley relay Mixed 200+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
02:30.42
NWG WARRINGAH
Tony Wozniak
00:38.74
Tony Tooher
00:38.53
Nicolai Morris
00:33.35
Claire Oxlade
00:39.80
2
18
02:45.76
NML MANLY
Fiona Mulcahy
00:45.98
Helen Ludgate
00:43.21
Abel Bornstein
00:38.52
Eric McNamara
00:38.05
3
16
02:58.20
NMR MERRYLANDS
Ben Taylor
00:37.34
Melissa Cohen
00:54.79
Ian Wilson
00:35.56
Leanne Tovkach
00:50.51
4
14
03:11.89
NCN MOLONGLO WATER DRAGONS
Mary-Liz Partridge
00:51.46
Trinity King
00:58.76
John Collis
00:43.57
Gary Stutsel
00:38.10
5
12
03:22.33
NBT BLACKTOWN CITY
Steven Wilton
00:55.70
Kerry-Ann Michels
00:49.87
Megan Blamires
00:42.69
Remy Reinker
00:54.07
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
200 Medley relay Mixed 240+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
02:42.53
NTN TUGGERANONG VIKINGS
Thomas Boyce
00:40.27
Pam Munday
00:47.49
Anne Smyth
00:41.99
Greg Gourley
00:32.78
2
18
02:51.41
NML MANLY
Stephen Lamy
00:38.41
Katherine Ahern-Sharpe
00:46.84
Kevin Price
00:38.49
Ruth Fitzpatrick
00:47.67
3
16
02:58.17
NBT BLACKTOWN CITY
Michelle Stonehouse
00:50.39
Kim Brennan
00:48.13
Anthony Horadam
00:44.16
Stephen Morrissey
00:35.49
4
14
03:01.47
NWG WARRINGAH
Violet Wilkinson
00:49.45
Anthony Gallagher
00:52.39
Ryan Catzel
00:34.20
Helen Campbell
00:45.43
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
200 Medley relay Mixed 280+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
02:41.97
NWG WARRINGAH
Marilyn Earp
00:42.96
Peter Kaupert
00:43.41
Gordon Whyte
00:34.50
Suzanne Levett
00:41.10
2
18
02:54.03
NML MANLY
Jan Bradshaw
00:46.88
Tony Goodwin
00:43.39
Dawn Gledhill
00:45.44
Ian Sharp
00:38.32